Sendero de la Cruz

Privacy Policies

 
    1. USERS INFORMATION.

    COMUNIDAD CRISTIANA SENDERO DE LA CRUZ hereinafter, is Responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs them that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

     

    PURPOSES OF PROCESSING:

    Activities inherent to the development of the activity carried out by COMUNIDAD CRISTIANA SENDERO DE LA CRUZ. In the event that the Data Controller plans a different further treatment, he will provide the interested party, prior to the said further treatment, information about that other purpose and any additional information.

     

    The data will not be treated in a manner incompatible with said purposes; the subsequent processing of personal data for archival purposes in the public interest, scientific and historical research purposes or statistical purposes shall not be considered incompatible with the initial purposes.

     

    Personal data will not be used for automated profiling and will not be used to make any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

     

    CONSERVATION PERIOD:

    The data will be kept for as long as necessary for the authorized treatment purposes.

     

    LEGITIMATION:

    Interested consent and necessary treatment to carry out the entrusted management. Legal basis of the treatment: Art. 9.2.a and Art.6.1 a and b RGPD.

     

    RECIPIENTS:

    Projected data transfer:

    The data of the interested party will only be transferred by legal obligation or for reasons related to the service offered by COMUNIDAD CRISTIANA SENDERO DE LA CRUZ through a Service Provision contract with the Treatment Manager.

     

    Transfer to third countries:

    It is not planned to transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations. In the event that the Data Controller foresees the transmission of your personal data to third countries, it must notify the interested party in advance.

     

    RIGHTS:

    Right to withdraw consent and rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of data.

     

    HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS:

    You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of the data, by contacting the person responsible for the treatment at Calle Real, 9B – B3, Ajalvir, 28864, Madrid, info@senderodelacruz.es

     

    RIGHT TO WITHDRAW THE GIVEN CONSENT:

    The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

    RIGHT TO CLAIM BEFORE THE corresponding CONTROL AUTHORITY (AEPD)

     

    DPO CONTACT DETAILS:

    AVDA BRASIL 17, 28020 MADRID – dpd@sonorsolucionesnormativas.es

     

    1. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER.

    The Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

    The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

     

    1. SECURITY MEASURES

    That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

     

    The CONTROLLER guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

     

    SOCIAL NETWORKS PRIVACY POLICY.

    1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

    Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

    COMUNIDAD CRISTIANA SENDERO DE LA CRUZ, hereinafter, RESPONSIBLE, informs the USER that they have proceeded to create a profile on the Social Networks Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube, Vimeo and Google+, which is responsible for data processing personal data of the user that is carried out in said social networks and informs him that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3 / 2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD), for which the following treatment information is provided:

     

    Why do we process your personal data?

    End of treatment: to maintain a relationship between the USER and the CONTROLLER that may include the following operations:

    Process requests and inquiries made to the person in charge

    Report on activities and events organized by the person in charge

    Inform about products or services offered by the person in charge.

    Interact through the official profiles.

     

    FOR WHAT REASON CAN WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    Legal basis of the treatment: Article 6.1.a GDPR, the interested party has given their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes. The USER has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the RESPONSIBLE’S social network, thus showing interest in the information published therein, therefore, when requesting to follow our official profiles, they provide us with their consent to the processing of personal data published on your profile.

    The USER can access the privacy policies of the social network itself at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

    The CONTROLLER has access to and treats that public information of the USER, especially his contact name. These data are only used within the social network itself and will only be incorporated into a file of the CONTROLLER when necessary to process the USER’s request.

     

    HOW LONG DO THEY KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    Data conservation criteria: They will be kept as long as the USER does not revoke the consent given as indicated in this privacy policy.

     

     

    WHO DO WE PROVIDE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO?

    Data communication: the information provided by the USER through the COMMUNITY’s social networks.

     

    RESPONSIBLE, including their personal data, may be published, always depending on the services that the USER uses, so it may be made available to other third-party users of social networks. From the profile of each social network, the USER can configure what information he wants to make public in each case, see the permissions that have been granted, delete or deactivate them, like any third-party application that he no longer wishes to use.

     

    No communication of personal data to third parties outside the social network is foreseen except, if it is essential for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our providers of services related to communications, with which the CONTROLLER has signed the contracts of confidentiality and data controller required by current privacy regulations.

     

     

    WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

    Rights that assist the USER: They can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of the CONTROLLER.

    Right to withdraw consent at any time.

    Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its treatment.

    Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

     

    CONTACT INFORMATION TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS:

    CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SENDERO DE LA CRUZ. CALLE REAL, 9B – B3, – 28864 AJALVIR (Madrid). E-mail: info@senderodelacruz.es

    Contact details of the data protection officer: AVDA BRASIL 17, 28020 MADRID – dpd@sonorsolucionesnormativas.es

     

    1. USE OF THE PROFILE

    The CONTROLLER will carry out the following actions:

    – Access to public information on the profile.

    – Publication in the USER’s profile of all information already published on the RESPONSIBLE’S social network. – Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the social network.

    – Updates of the status of the page that will be published in the USER’s profile.

    The USER can always control his connections, eliminate the contents that no longer interest him and restrict with whom he shares his connections; To do this, you must access your privacy settings.

     

    1. PUBLICATIONS

    The USER, once he is a follower or has joined the social network of the RESPONSIBLE, may publish comments, links, images, photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by it. The USER, in all cases, must be the owner of the published content, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties.

    Any publication on the social network, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. that violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law.

    In these cases, the CONTROLLER reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, without prior communication, being able to request the permanent blocking of the USER.

    The CONTROLLER will not be responsible for the content that a USER has freely published.

    The USER must bear in mind that his publications will be known to other users, so that he himself is the main person responsible for their privacy.

    The images that may be published on the social network will not be stored in any file by the CONTROLLER, but they will remain on the social network.

     

    1. DATA OF MINORS OR PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL ABILITIES

    Access and registration through the RESPONSIBLE’S social networks is prohibited to persons under 18 years of age. On the other hand, if the USER has special capacities, the intervention of the holder of his parental authority or guardianship, or of his legal representative through a valid document that proves the representation, will be necessary.

    The CONTROLLER will be expressly exonerated of any responsibility that may arise from the use of social networks by minors or people with special abilities. The social networks of the CONTROLLER do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors, therefore, if the USER is a minor, they should not register, or use the social networks of the CONTROLLER, nor provide any personal information.